96201 CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96201
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96202
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

96201/ CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96201/ CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 05:27 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 06:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local 96201 Vidyavihar 05:27 Badlapur 06:43 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)