96201 CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96201
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96202
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

96201/ CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96201/ CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 05:27 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 06:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local 96201 Vidyavihar 05:27 Badlapur 06:43 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local ?
  • CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local Train Number is 96201.

  • How many days in a week 96201 CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local runs ?
  • 96201 CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96201 CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96201 CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local train is 1m at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath,

  • What is the Schedule of CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local ?
  • CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local runs between Vidyavihar to Badlapur. It departs from Vidyavihar at 05:27 and reaches Badlapur/BUD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96201 ?
  • 96201 arrives on platform number at Vidyavihar and at platform number at Badlapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local?
  • CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local took 1h 16m to cover total distance of 50km between Vidyavihar and Badlapur.

  • What is the last station of CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badlapur at 06:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)