96201 CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96201
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96202
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

96201/ CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96201/ CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 05:27 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 06:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CBL1 / Vidyavihar - Badlapur Slow Local 96201 Vidyavihar 05:27 Badlapur 06:43 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)