96117 TS11 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TS11 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local
  • Number
    96117
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

96117/ TS11 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Karjat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96117/ TS11 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 20:03 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96105 Thane 05:28 Karjat Junction 06:52 Daily
TS1 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96103 Thane 05:00 Karjat Junction 06:24 Daily
TS9 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96115 Thane 17:48 Karjat Junction 19:14 Daily
TS11 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96117 Thane 20:03 Karjat Junction 21:30 Daily
TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96111 Thane 10:48 Karjat Junction 12:13 Daily
TS7 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96113 Thane 12:05 Karjat Junction 13:31 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)