96110 TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96110
  • Source
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96109
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

96110/ TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karjat Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96110/ TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karjat Junction(KJT) origin 13:27 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Thane(TNA) 14:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TS2 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local 96108 Karjat Junction 12:21 Thane 13:44 Daily
TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local 96110 Karjat Junction 13:27 Thane 14:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)