96109 TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local
  • Number
    96109
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96110
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

96109/ TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Karjat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96109/ TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 12:05 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96105 Thane 05:28 Karjat Junction 06:52 Daily
TS1 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96103 Thane 05:00 Karjat Junction 06:24 Daily
TS9 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96115 Thane 17:48 Karjat Junction 19:14 Daily
TS11 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96117 Thane 20:03 Karjat Junction 21:30 Daily
TS7 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96113 Thane 12:05 Karjat Junction 13:31 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local ?
  • TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local Train Number is 96109.

  • How many days in a week 96109 TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local runs ?
  • 96109 TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96109 TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96109 TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath, Badlapur, Vangani, Shelu, Neral Junction, Bhivpuri Road,

  • What is the Schedule of TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local ?
  • TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local runs between Thane to Karjat Junction. It departs from Thane at 12:05 and reaches Karjat Junction/KJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96109 ?
  • 96109 arrives on platform number 2 at Thane and at platform number 3 at Karjat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local?
  • TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local took 1h 26m to cover total distance of 67km between Thane and Karjat Junction.

  • What is the last station of TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karjat Junction at 13:31 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)