96108 TS2 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TS2 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96108
  • Source
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 23m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96107
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

96108/ TS2 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karjat Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96108/ TS2 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karjat Junction(KJT) origin 12:21 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Thane(TNA) 13:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TS2 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local 96108 Karjat Junction 12:21 Thane 13:44 Daily
TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local 96110 Karjat Junction 13:27 Thane 14:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)