96108 TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96108
  • Source
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96107
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

96108/ TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karjat Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96108/ TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karjat Junction(KJT) origin 13:27 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Thane(TNA) 14:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local 96110 Karjat Junction 13:27 Thane 14:52 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 96108.

  • How many days in a week 96108 TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 96108 TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96108 TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96108 TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Bhivpuri Road, Neral Junction, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva,

  • What is the Schedule of TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local runs between Karjat Junction to Thane. It departs from Karjat Junction at 13:27 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96108 ?
  • 96108 arrives on platform number 3 at Karjat Junction and at platform number 3 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local?
  • TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local took 1h 26m to cover total distance of 67km between Karjat Junction and Thane.

  • What is the last station of TS 2/ Karjat - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 14:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ MQ MS EXPRESS run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ MS MQ EXPRESS run from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16159/ MS MAQ EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ GUV CHENNAI EXP run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)