96105 TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local
  • Number
    96105
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 24m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

96105/ TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Karjat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96105/ TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 05:28 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 06:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96105 Thane 05:28 Karjat Junction 06:52 Daily
TS1 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96103 Thane 05:00 Karjat Junction 06:24 Daily
TS9 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96115 Thane 17:48 Karjat Junction 19:14 Daily
TS11 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96117 Thane 20:03 Karjat Junction 21:30 Daily
TS5 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96111 Thane 10:48 Karjat Junction 12:13 Daily
TS7 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96113 Thane 12:05 Karjat Junction 13:31 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)