96105 TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local
  • Number
    96105
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

96105/ TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Karjat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96105/ TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 05:27 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 06:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96105 Thane 05:28 Karjat Junction 06:52 Daily
TS1 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96103 Thane 05:00 Karjat Junction 06:24 Daily
TS9 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96115 Thane 17:48 Karjat Junction 19:14 Daily
TS11 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96117 Thane 20:03 Karjat Junction 21:30 Daily
TS7 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local 96113 Thane 12:05 Karjat Junction 13:31 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local ?
  • TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local Train Number is 96105.

  • How many days in a week 96105 TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local runs ?
  • 96105 TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96105 TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96105 TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath, Badlapur, Vangani, Shelu, Neral Junction, Bhivpuri Road,

  • What is the Schedule of TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local ?
  • TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local runs between Thane to Karjat Junction. It departs from Thane at 05:27 and reaches Karjat Junction/KJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96105 ?
  • 96105 arrives on platform number 3 at Thane and at platform number 3 at Karjat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local?
  • TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 67km between Thane and Karjat Junction.

  • What is the last station of TS3 / Thane - Karjat Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karjat Junction at 06:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)