96102 S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    96102
  • Source
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96101
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

96102/ S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karjat Junction and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96102/ S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karjat Junction(KJT) origin 02:33 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 02:41 02:42 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 02:48 02:49 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 02:52 02:53 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 02:56 02:57 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 03:05 03:06 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 03:12 03:13 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 03:16 03:17 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local Train Number is 96102.

  • How many days in a week 96102 S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local runs ?
  • 96102 S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96102 S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96102 S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local train is 1m at Bhivpuri Road, Neral Junction, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi,

  • What is the Schedule of S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local runs between Karjat Junction to Kalyan Junction. It departs from Karjat Junction at 02:33 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96102 ?
  • 96102 arrives on platform number 2 at Karjat Junction and at platform number 7 at Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local?
  • S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 47km between Karjat Junction and Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the last station of S2/Karjat - Kalyan Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyan Junction at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)