95801 DL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli SemiFast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli SemiFast Local
  • Number
    95801
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    95802
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

95801/ DL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli SemiFast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95801/ DL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli SemiFast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 17:37 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli SemiFast Local 95801 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:37 Dombivli 18:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL53 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli (15 Car) Fast Local 95803 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:37 Dombivli 12:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
DL31 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97237 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Dombivli 17:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL33 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97239 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:34 Dombivli 17:51 Daily
DL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97233 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:26 Dombivli 16:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97235 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:46 Dombivli 17:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL25 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97231 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:12 Dombivli 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL23 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97229 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:54 Dombivli 15:12 Daily
DL21 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97225 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:40 Dombivli 13:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL45 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97255 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Dombivli 21:18 Daily
DL43 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97251 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Dombivli 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL41 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97249 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:42 Dombivli 20:01 Daily
DL37 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97245 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:58 Dombivli 19:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL39 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97247 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:22 Dombivli 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL19 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97219 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:30 Dombivli 12:50 Daily
DL15 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97215 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:22 Dombivli 11:39 Daily
DL17 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97217 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:34 Dombivli 11:53 Daily
DL11 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97211 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:16 Dombivli 10:33 Daily
DL13 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97213 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:33 Dombivli 10:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL9 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97209 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Dombivli 09:37 Daily
DL5 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97205 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:16 Dombivli 08:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97207 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:36 Dombivli 08:54 Daily
DL1 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97201 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:23 Dombivli 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL3 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97203 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:33 Dombivli 07:51 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express run from Rewa to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of 20:51 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)