95736 K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local
  • Number
    95736
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

95736/ K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95736/ K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 17:20 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Byculla(BY) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 18:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
K72 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97076 Kalyan Junction 14:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K74 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97078 Kalyan Junction 14:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:01 Daily
K70 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97074 Kalyan Junction 14:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:41 Daily
K66 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97070 Kalyan Junction 13:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:24 Daily
K64 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97068 Kalyan Junction 13:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:12 Daily
K62 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97066 Kalyan Junction 13:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:56 Daily
K58 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97060 Kalyan Junction 12:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:21 Daily
K86 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97096 Kalyan Junction 16:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:36 Daily
K84 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97090 Kalyan Junction 15:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:12 Daily
K82 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97088 Kalyan Junction 15:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:03 Daily
K78 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97082 Kalyan Junction 14:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K80 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97084 Kalyan Junction 15:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:34 Daily
K76 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97080 Kalyan Junction 14:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:09 Daily
K28 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95712 Kalyan Junction 08:34 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:35 Daily
K30 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95714 Kalyan Junction 08:36 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:51 Daily
K24 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95710 Kalyan Junction 08:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:29 Daily
K16 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95708 Kalyan Junction 07:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:57 Daily
K12 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95704 Kalyan Junction 07:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K110 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97116 Kalyan Junction 18:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:18 Daily
K108 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97112 Kalyan Junction 18:34 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:02 Daily
K102 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97110 Kalyan Junction 18:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:50 Daily
K100 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97106 Kalyan Junction 18:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:30 Daily
K92 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97102 Kalyan Junction 17:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K96 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97104 Kalyan Junction 17:29 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:00 Daily
K88 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97100 Kalyan Junction 16:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K120 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97138 Kalyan Junction 20:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily
K18 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97018 Kalyan Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K10 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97014 Kalyan Junction 07:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:45 Daily
K14 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97016 Kalyan Junction 07:34 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K118 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97130 Kalyan Junction 19:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:09 Daily
K6 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97006 Kalyan Junction 06:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K8 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97008 Kalyan Junction 06:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:12 Daily
K2 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97002 Kalyan Junction 04:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:08 Daily
K114 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97124 Kalyan Junction 19:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K4 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97004 Kalyan Junction 06:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:32 Daily
K116 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97126 Kalyan Junction 19:26 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:56 Daily
K112 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97120 Kalyan Junction 19:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:34 Daily
K48 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97036 Kalyan Junction 10:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:54 Daily
K130 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97152 Kalyan Junction 22:26 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K46 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97034 Kalyan Junction 10:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:45 Daily
K128 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97150 Kalyan Junction 22:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:35 Daily
K42 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97030 Kalyan Junction 09:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K26 L SPL/ Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (Ladies Special) Slow Local 97024 Kalyan Junction 08:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:49 Daily
K126 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97146 Kalyan Junction 21:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:48 Daily
K36 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97026 Kalyan Junction 09:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:52 Daily
K20 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97020 Kalyan Junction 07:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:26 Daily
K22 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (Ladies Special) Slow Local 97022 Kalyan Junction 08:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K124 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97144 Kalyan Junction 21:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:35 Daily
K56 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97058 Kalyan Junction 12:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:07 Daily
K54 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97052 Kalyan Junction 11:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:22 Daily
K50 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97042 Kalyan Junction 11:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95736 Kalyan Junction 17:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:32 Daily
K90 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95732 Kalyan Junction 16:46 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K52 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95724 Kalyan Junction 11:46 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K68 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95726 Kalyan Junction 14:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K40 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95720 Kalyan Junction 09:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:57 Daily
K32 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95716 Kalyan Junction 08:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K34 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95718 Kalyan Junction 09:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:16 Daily
K132 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95746 Kalyan Junction 23:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K106 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95742 Kalyan Junction 18:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:40 Daily
K122 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95744 Kalyan Junction 20:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K104 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95740 Kalyan Junction 18:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K98 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95738 Kalyan Junction 17:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:54 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local ?
  • K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local Train Number is 95736.

  • How many days in a week 95736 K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local runs ?
  • 95736 K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95736 K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95736 K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local train is 1m at Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Dadar Central, Byculla,

  • What is the Schedule of K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local ?
  • K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 17:20 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95736 ?
  • 95736 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local?
  • K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local took 1h 12m to cover total distance of 54km between Kalyan Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of K94 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains