95725 DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local
  • Number
    95725
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

95725/ DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95725/ DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DK31 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95737 Dadar Central 19:13 Kalyan Junction 20:14 Daily
DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95729 Dadar Central 18:01 Kalyan Junction 19:01 Daily
DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95725 Dadar Central 17:30 Kalyan Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK13 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97065 Dadar Central 13:05 Kalyan Junction 14:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK27 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97131 Dadar Central 18:43 Kalyan Junction 19:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK29 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97133 Dadar Central 19:11 Kalyan Junction 20:27 Daily
DK25 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97125 Dadar Central 18:19 Kalyan Junction 19:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK3 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97037 Dadar Central 09:44 Kalyan Junction 10:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97145 Dadar Central 20:27 Kalyan Junction 21:37 Daily
DK7 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95715 Dadar Central 10:45 Kalyan Junction 11:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK5 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95711 Dadar Central 10:09 Kalyan Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)