95723 Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local
  • Number
    95723
  • Source
    Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    42 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

95723/ Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95723/ Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) origin 16:13 origin 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Thane(TNA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DK31 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95737 Dadar Central 19:13 Kalyan Junction 20:14 Daily
DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95729 Dadar Central 18:01 Kalyan Junction 19:01 Daily
DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95725 Dadar Central 17:30 Kalyan Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK13 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97065 Dadar Central 13:05 Kalyan Junction 14:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK27 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97131 Dadar Central 18:43 Kalyan Junction 19:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK29 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97133 Dadar Central 19:11 Kalyan Junction 20:27 Daily
DK25 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97125 Dadar Central 18:19 Kalyan Junction 19:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK3 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97037 Dadar Central 09:44 Kalyan Junction 10:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97145 Dadar Central 20:27 Kalyan Junction 21:37 Daily
DK7 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95715 Dadar Central 10:45 Kalyan Junction 11:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK5 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95711 Dadar Central 10:09 Kalyan Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local ?
  • Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local Train Number is 95723.

  • How many days in a week 95723 Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local runs ?
  • 95723 Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95723 Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95723 Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local train is m at Mumbai Dadar Central, Kurla Junction, Ghatkopar, Bhandup, Thane, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local ?
  • Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local runs between Mumbai Dadar Central to Kalyan Junction. It departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 16:13 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95723 ?
  • 95723 arrives on platform number 4 at Mumbai Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local?
  • Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local took to cover total distance of 42 km   between Mumbai Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Kalyan Ladies Special Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyan Junction at 17:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains