95706 DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local
  • Number
    95706
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95705
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

95706/ DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95706/ DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 07:27 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DK28 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local 95734 Kalyan Junction 16:54 Dadar Central 17:52 Daily
DK26 / Kalyan - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 95730 Kalyan Junction 16:31 Dadar Central 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK20 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97072 Kalyan Junction 14:04 Dadar Central 15:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK10 / Kalyan - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 95722 Kalyan Junction 09:47 Dadar Central 10:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK34 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97134 Kalyan Junction 19:56 Dadar Central 21:07 Daily
DK36 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97136 Kalyan Junction 20:17 Dadar Central 21:28 Daily
DK30 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97122 Kalyan Junction 19:08 Dadar Central 20:20 Daily
DK16 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97050 Kalyan Junction 11:42 Dadar Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local 95706 Kalyan Junction 07:27 Dadar Central 08:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local ?
  • DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local Train Number is 95706.

  • How many days in a week 95706 DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local runs ?
  • 95706 DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95706 DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95706 DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local train is 1m at Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Bhandup, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local ?
  • DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 07:27 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95706 ?
  • 95706 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number 2 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local?
  • DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 45km between Kalyan Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 08:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains