95702 Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    95702
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    54 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

95702/ Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 54 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95702/ Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 05:16 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Byculla(BY) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 06:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)