95612 TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95612
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95611
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

95612/ TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95612/ TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 17:11 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Byculla(BY) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 18:29 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TL64 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96654 Titvala 21:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:08 Daily
TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96656 Titvala 22:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:52 Daily
TL60 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96650 Titvala 20:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:28 Daily
TL62 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96652 Titvala 21:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:43 Daily
TL52 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Semi Fast Local 95614 Titvala 17:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:57 Daily
TL54 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Semi Fast Local 95616 Titvala 18:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Daily
TL48 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Semi Fast Local 95610 Titvala 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:11 Daily
TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95612 Titvala 17:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:29 Daily
TL22 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95606 Titvala 10:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:02 Daily
TL46 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Semi Fast Local 95608 Titvala 15:58 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:29 Daily
TL14 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95602 Titvala 07:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Daily
TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Semi Fast Local 95604 Titvala 09:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:34 Daily
TL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96604 Titvala 04:32 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Daily
TL6 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96606 Titvala 05:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:56 Daily
TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96602 Titvala 04:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:44 Daily
TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96626 Titvala 11:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:42 Daily
TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96628 Titvala 12:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:03 Daily
TL24 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96622 Titvala 10:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:40 Daily
TL26 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96624 Titvala 11:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:06 Daily
TL18 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96618 Titvala 08:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:18 Daily
TL16 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96614 Titvala 07:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:37 Daily
TL10 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96610 Titvala 06:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:56 Daily
TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96612 Titvala 06:46 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:30 Daily
TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96608 Titvala 05:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:20 Daily
TL58 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96648 Titvala 20:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:04 Daily
TL56 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96646 Titvala 19:47 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:36 Daily
TL42 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96640 Titvala 15:09 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:52 Daily
TL44 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96642 Titvala 15:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:20 Daily
TL38 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96636 Titvala 13:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:37 Daily
TL40 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96638 Titvala 14:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:29 Daily
TL34 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96632 Titvala 13:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:43 Daily
TL32 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96630 Titvala 12:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:29 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Train Number is 95612.

  • How many days in a week 95612 TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs ?
  • 95612 TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95612 TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95612 TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local train is 1m at Ambivli, Shahad, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Thane, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Dadar Central, Byculla,

  • What is the Schedule of TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs between Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Titvala at 17:11 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95612 ?
  • 95612 arrives on platform number 2 at Titvala and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local?
  • TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local took 1h 18m to cover total distance of 62km between Titvala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:29 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains