95515 AN25 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN25 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local
  • Number
    95515
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

95515/ AN25 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95515/ AN25 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:35 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 20:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AN25 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95515 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:35 Asangaon 20:18 Daily
AN27 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon SemiFast Local 95517 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Asangaon 21:52 Daily
AN21 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95511 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:18 Asangaon 19:00 Daily
AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95513 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:41 Asangaon 19:23 Daily
AN15 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95507 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:42 Asangaon 16:32 Daily
AN19 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95509 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:17 Asangaon 18:07 Daily
AN9 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95503 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:25 Asangaon 11:05 Daily
AN11 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon SemiFast Local 95505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:04 Asangaon 14:54 Daily
AN5 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95501 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:18 Asangaon 09:09 Daily
AN1 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:12 Asangaon 07:16 Daily
AN3 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96507 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:02 Asangaon 08:07 Daily
AN29 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96519 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:56 Asangaon 23:00 Daily
AN13 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96515 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Asangaon 15:35 Daily
AN17 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96517 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Asangaon 17:03 Daily
AN7 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96511 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:42 Asangaon 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)