95513 AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local
  • Number
    95513
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

95513/ AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95513/ AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 17:41 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 19:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AN25 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95515 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:35 Asangaon 20:18 Daily
AN27 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon SemiFast Local 95517 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Asangaon 21:52 Daily
AN21 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95511 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:18 Asangaon 19:00 Daily
AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95513 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:41 Asangaon 19:23 Daily
AN15 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95507 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:42 Asangaon 16:32 Daily
AN19 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95509 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:17 Asangaon 18:07 Daily
AN9 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95503 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:25 Asangaon 11:05 Daily
AN11 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon SemiFast Local 95505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:04 Asangaon 14:54 Daily
AN5 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95501 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:18 Asangaon 09:09 Daily
AN1 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:12 Asangaon 07:16 Daily
AN3 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96507 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:02 Asangaon 08:07 Daily
AN29 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96519 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:56 Asangaon 23:00 Daily
AN13 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96515 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Asangaon 15:35 Daily
AN17 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96517 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:32 Asangaon 17:37 Daily
AN7 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96511 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:42 Asangaon 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local ?
  • AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local Train Number is 95513.

  • How many days in a week 95513 AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local runs ?
  • 95513 AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95513 AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95513 AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local train is 1m at Byculla, Dadar Central, Kurla Junction, Vikhroli, Mulund, Thane, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction, Shahad, Ambivli, Titvala, Khadavli, Vasind,

  • What is the Schedule of AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local ?
  • AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asangaon. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17:41 and reaches Asangaon/ASO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95513 ?
  • 95513 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Asangaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local?
  • AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local took 1h 42m to cover total distance of 84km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asangaon.

  • What is the last station of AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asangaon at 19:23 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains