95510 AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95510
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95509
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

95510/ AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95510/ AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 16:44 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Byculla(BY) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 18:19 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95514 Asangaon 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:52 Daily
AN30 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95516 Asangaon 20:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:18 Daily
AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95510 Asangaon 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:19 Daily
AN22 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95512 Asangaon 17:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Daily
AN18 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95508 Asangaon 15:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:26 Daily
AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95504 Asangaon 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:12 Daily
AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95506 Asangaon 15:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:57 Daily
AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95502 Asangaon 07:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 Daily
AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96504 Asangaon 07:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:16 Daily
AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96502 Asangaon 06:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:22 Daily
AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96520 Asangaon 22:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:19 Daily
AN24 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96516 Asangaon 18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96518 Asangaon 19:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:52 Daily
AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96512 Asangaon 11:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:26 Daily
AN12 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96510 Asangaon 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:03 Daily
AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96508 Asangaon 09:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:24 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Train Number is 95510.

  • How many days in a week 95510 AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs ?
  • 95510 AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95510 AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95510 AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local train is 1m at Vasind, Khadavli, Titvala, Ambivli, Shahad, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Thane, Bhandup, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Dadar Central, Byculla,

  • What is the Schedule of AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs between Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Asangaon at 16:44 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95510 ?
  • 95510 arrives on platform number at Asangaon and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local?
  • AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 84km between Asangaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:19 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains