95506 AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CST SemiFast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CST SemiFast Local
  • Number
    95506
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95505
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

95506/ AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CST SemiFast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95506/ AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CST SemiFast Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 15:02 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Thane(TNA) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Byculla(BY) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95514 Asangaon 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:52 Daily
AN30 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95516 Asangaon 20:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:18 Daily
AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95510 Asangaon 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:19 Daily
AN22 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95512 Asangaon 17:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Daily
AN18 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95508 Asangaon 15:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:26 Daily
AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95504 Asangaon 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:12 Daily
AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CST SemiFast Local 95506 Asangaon 15:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:57 Daily
AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95502 Asangaon 07:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 Daily
AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96504 Asangaon 07:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:16 Daily
AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96502 Asangaon 06:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:22 Daily
AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96520 Asangaon 22:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:19 Daily
AN24 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96516 Asangaon 18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96518 Asangaon 19:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:52 Daily
AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96512 Asangaon 11:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:26 Daily
AN12 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96510 Asangaon 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:03 Daily
AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96508 Asangaon 09:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:24 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:21. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of 10:47 and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)