95504 AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95504
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95503
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

95504/ AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95504/ AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 08:30 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Byculla(BY) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95514 Asangaon 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:52 Daily
AN30 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95516 Asangaon 20:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:18 Daily
AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95510 Asangaon 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:19 Daily
AN22 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95512 Asangaon 17:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Daily
AN18 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95508 Asangaon 15:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:26 Daily
AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95504 Asangaon 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:12 Daily
AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CST SemiFast Local 95506 Asangaon 15:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:57 Daily
AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95502 Asangaon 07:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 Daily
AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96504 Asangaon 07:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:16 Daily
AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96502 Asangaon 06:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:22 Daily
AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96520 Asangaon 22:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:19 Daily
AN24 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96516 Asangaon 18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96518 Asangaon 19:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:52 Daily
AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96512 Asangaon 11:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:26 Daily
AN12 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96510 Asangaon 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:03 Daily
AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96508 Asangaon 09:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:24 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)