95425 N33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    N33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local
  • Number
    95425
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

95425/ N33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kasara. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95425/ N33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:50 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Shahad(SHAD) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Ambivli(ABY) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Titvala(TLA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Khadavli(KDV) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Vasind(VSD) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Asangaon(ASO) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Atgaon(ATG) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Thansit(THS) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Khardi(KE) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Oombermali(OMB) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Kasara(KSRA) 01:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96409 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:32 Kasara 00:11 Daily
N21 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95415 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:40 Kasara 18:03 Daily
N23 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local 95417 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:52 Kasara 19:18 Daily
N17 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:33 Kasara 14:47 Daily
N19 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95413 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:25 Kasara 16:34 Daily
N15 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95409 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:46 Kasara 13:58 Daily
N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95407 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:16 Kasara 12:32 Daily
N7 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:55 Kasara 09:11 Daily
N9 / Mumbai CSMT- Kasara Fast Local 95403 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:33 Kasara 10:45 Daily
N5 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96405 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:00 Kasara 07:38 Daily
N1 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:15 Kasara 03:00 Daily
N3 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96403 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:15 Kasara 06:56 Daily
N29 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95423 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Kasara 23:05 Daily
N33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local 95425 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:50 Kasara 01:18 Daily
N27 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95421 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Kasara 21:32 Daily
N25 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95419 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:25 Kasara 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)