95424 N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95424
  • Source
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

95424/ N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95424/ N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasara(KSRA) origin 17:17 origin 0
Oombermali(OMB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Khardi(KE) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Thansit(THS) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Byculla(BY) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 19:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
N20 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95416 Kasara 13:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:45 Daily
N22 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95418 Kasara 14:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Daily
N16 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95412 Kasara 11:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:24 Daily
N18 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95414 Kasara 12:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:33 Daily
N14 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95410 Kasara 10:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:27 Daily
N12 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95408 Kasara 08:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:49 Daily
N8 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95404 Kasara 06:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:01 Daily
N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95406 Kasara 07:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Daily
N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95402 Kasara 06:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:23 Daily
N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96406 Kasara 22:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:45 Daily
N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96402 Kasara 04:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:04 Daily
N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96404 Kasara 05:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:38 Daily
N30 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95426 Kasara 18:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Daily
N32 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95428 Kasara 20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:31 Daily
N26 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95422 Kasara 16:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:36 Daily
N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95424 Kasara 17:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:32 Daily
N24 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95420 Kasara 15:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)