95407 N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local
  • Number
    95407
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95406
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

95407/ N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kasara. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95407/ N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 10:16 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Thansit(THS) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Khardi(KE) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Oombermali(OMB) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Kasara(KSRA) 12:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96409 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:32 Kasara 00:11 Daily
N21 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95415 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:21 Kasara 17:35 Daily
N23 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local 95417 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:52 Kasara 19:18 Daily
N17 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:33 Kasara 14:47 Daily
N19 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95413 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:17 Kasara 16:39 Daily
N15 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95409 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:46 Kasara 13:58 Daily
N11 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95405 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:41 Kasara 11:54 Daily
N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95407 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:16 Kasara 12:32 Daily
N7 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:55 Kasara 09:11 Daily
N9 / Mumbai CSMT- Kasara Fast Local 95403 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:33 Kasara 10:45 Daily
N5 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96405 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:00 Kasara 07:38 Daily
N1 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:15 Kasara 03:00 Daily
N3 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96403 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:15 Kasara 06:56 Daily
N29 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95423 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Kasara 23:05 Daily
N33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local 95425 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:50 Kasara 01:18 Daily
N27 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95421 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Kasara 21:32 Daily
N25 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95419 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:25 Kasara 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local ?
  • N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local Train Number is 95407.

  • How many days in a week 95407 N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local runs ?
  • 95407 N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95407 N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95407 N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local train is 1m at Byculla, Dadar Central, Kurla Junction, Ghatkopar, Mulund, Thane, Diva Junction, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction, Shahad, Ambivli, Titvala, Khadavli, Vasind, Asangaon, Atgaon, Thansit, Khardi, Oombermali,

  • What is the Schedule of N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local ?
  • N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kasara. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:16 and reaches Kasara/KSRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95407 ?
  • 95407 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 4 at Kasara.

  • What is the travel route and time of N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local?
  • N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local took 2h 16m to cover total distance of 119km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kasara.

  • What is the last station of N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasara at 12:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains