95406 N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95406
  • Source
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95405
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

95406/ N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95406/ N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasara(KSRA) origin 07:22 origin 0
Oombermali(OMB) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Khardi(KE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Thansit(THS) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
N20 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95416 Kasara 13:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:45 Daily
N22 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95418 Kasara 14:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Daily
N16 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95412 Kasara 11:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:24 Daily
N18 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95414 Kasara 12:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:33 Daily
N14 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95410 Kasara 10:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:27 Daily
N12 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95408 Kasara 08:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:49 Daily
N8 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95404 Kasara 06:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:01 Daily
N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95406 Kasara 07:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Daily
N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95402 Kasara 06:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:23 Daily
N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96406 Kasara 22:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:45 Daily
N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96402 Kasara 04:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:04 Daily
N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96404 Kasara 05:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:38 Daily
N30 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95426 Kasara 18:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Daily
N32 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95428 Kasara 20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:31 Daily
N26 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95422 Kasara 16:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:36 Daily
N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95424 Kasara 17:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:32 Daily
N24 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95420 Kasara 15:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)