95406 N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95406
  • Source
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95405
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

95406/ N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95406/ N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasara(KSRA) origin 07:22 origin 0
Oombermali(OMB) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Khardi(KE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Thansit(THS) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
N20 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95416 Kasara 13:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:45 Daily
N22 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95418 Kasara 14:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Daily
N16 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95412 Kasara 11:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:24 Daily
N18 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95414 Kasara 12:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:33 Daily
N14 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95410 Kasara 10:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:27 Daily
N12 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95408 Kasara 08:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:49 Daily
N8 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95404 Kasara 06:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:01 Daily
N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95406 Kasara 07:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Daily
N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95402 Kasara 06:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:23 Daily
N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96406 Kasara 22:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:45 Daily
N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96402 Kasara 03:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:30 Daily
N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96404 Kasara 05:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:38 Daily
N34 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95430 Kasara 21:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:31 Daily
N30 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95426 Kasara 18:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Daily
N32 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95428 Kasara 20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:31 Daily
N26 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95422 Kasara 16:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:36 Daily
N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95424 Kasara 17:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:32 Daily
N24 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95420 Kasara 15:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Train Number is 95406.

  • How many days in a week 95406 N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs ?
  • 95406 N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95406 N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95406 N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local train is 1m at Oombermali, Khardi, Thansit, Atgaon, Asangaon, Vasind, Khadavli, Titvala, Ambivli, Shahad, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Thane, Mulund, Vikhroli, Kurla Junction, Dadar Central, Byculla,

  • What is the Schedule of N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs between Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kasara at 07:22 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95406 ?
  • 95406 arrives on platform number 4 at Kasara and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local?
  • N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local took 2h 16m to cover total distance of 119km between Kasara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains