95403 N9 / Mumbai CSMT- Kasara Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    N9 / Mumbai CSMT- Kasara Fast Local
  • Number
    95403
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95404
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

95403/ N9 / Mumbai CSMT- Kasara Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kasara. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95403/ N9 / Mumbai CSMT- Kasara Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:33 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Thansit(THS) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Khardi(KE) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Oombermali(OMB) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kasara(KSRA) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96409 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:32 Kasara 00:11 Daily
N21 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95415 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:40 Kasara 18:03 Daily
N23 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local 95417 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:52 Kasara 19:18 Daily
N17 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:33 Kasara 14:47 Daily
N19 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95413 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:25 Kasara 16:34 Daily
N15 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95409 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:46 Kasara 13:58 Daily
N13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95407 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:16 Kasara 12:32 Daily
N7 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:55 Kasara 09:11 Daily
N9 / Mumbai CSMT- Kasara Fast Local 95403 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:33 Kasara 10:45 Daily
N5 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96405 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:00 Kasara 07:38 Daily
N1 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:15 Kasara 03:00 Daily
N3 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow Local 96403 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:15 Kasara 06:56 Daily
N29 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95423 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Kasara 23:05 Daily
N33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara SemiFast Local 95425 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:50 Kasara 01:18 Daily
N27 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95421 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Kasara 21:32 Daily
N25 / Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast Local 95419 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:25 Kasara 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:23 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:37 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 10:58 and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)