95342 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    95342
  • Source
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

95342/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambernath and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95342/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambernath(ABH) origin 18:32 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA2 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95322 Ambernath 15:06 Dadar Central 16:05 Daily
DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95342 Ambernath 18:32 Dadar Central 19:33 Daily
DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95340 Ambernath 18:04 Dadar Central 19:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)