95342 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    95342
  • Source
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

95342/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambernath and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95342/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambernath(ABH) origin 18:32 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA2 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95322 Ambernath 15:06 Dadar Central 16:05 Daily
DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95342 Ambernath 18:32 Dadar Central 19:33 Daily
DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95340 Ambernath 18:04 Dadar Central 19:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)