95342 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    95342
  • Source
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

95342/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambernath and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95342/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambernath(ABH) origin 18:32 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95342 Ambernath 18:32 Dadar Central 19:33 Daily
DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95340 Ambernath 18:04 Dadar Central 19:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local Train Number is 95342.

  • How many days in a week 95342 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local runs ?
  • 95342 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95342 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95342 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local train is 1m at Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Thane, Mulund, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local runs between Ambernath to Dadar Central. It departs from Ambernath at 18:32 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95342 ?
  • 95342 arrives on platform number at Ambernath and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local?
  • DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local took 1h 1m to cover total distance of 49km between Ambernath and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 19:33 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13173/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)