95340 DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    95340
  • Source
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

95340/ DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambernath and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95340/ DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambernath(ABH) origin 18:04 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA2 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95322 Ambernath 15:06 Dadar Central 16:05 Daily
DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95342 Ambernath 18:32 Dadar Central 19:33 Daily
DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95340 Ambernath 18:04 Dadar Central 19:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)