95340 DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    95340
  • Source
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

95340/ DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambernath and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95340/ DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambernath(ABH) origin 18:04 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95342 Ambernath 18:32 Dadar Central 19:33 Daily
DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95340 Ambernath 18:04 Dadar Central 19:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)