95340 DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    95340
  • Source
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

95340/ DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambernath and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95340/ DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambernath(ABH) origin 18:04 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA2 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95322 Ambernath 15:06 Dadar Central 16:05 Daily
DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95342 Ambernath 18:32 Dadar Central 19:33 Daily
DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95340 Ambernath 18:04 Dadar Central 19:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)