95338 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local
  • Number
    95338
  • Source
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

95338/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambernath and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95338/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambernath(ABH) origin 18:30 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95342 Ambernath 18:32 Dadar Central 19:33 Daily
DA4 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local 95340 Ambernath 18:04 Dadar Central 19:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local ?
  • DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local Train Number is 95338.

  • How many days in a week 95338 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local runs ?
  • 95338 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95338 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95338 DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local train is 1m at Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Thane, Mulund, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local ?
  • DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local runs between Ambernath to Dadar Central. It departs from Ambernath at 18:30 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95338 ?
  • 95338 arrives on platform number at Ambernath and at platform number 11 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local?
  • DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 49km between Ambernath and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast AC Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 19:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)