95331 DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local
  • Number
    95331
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95328
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

95331/ DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95331/ DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 19:39 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 20:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95329 Dadar Central 19:40 Ambernath 20:40 Daily
DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95301 Dadar Central 08:42 Ambernath 09:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local ?
  • DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local Train Number is 95331.

  • How many days in a week 95331 DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local runs ?
  • 95331 DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95331 DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95331 DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local train is 1m at Ghatkopar, Bhandup, Thane, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local ?
  • DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local runs between Dadar Central to Ambernath. It departs from Dadar Central at 19:39 and reaches Ambernath/ABH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95331 ?
  • 95331 arrives on platform number 11 at Dadar Central and at platform number 2 at Ambernath.

  • What is the travel route and time of DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local?
  • DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 51km between Dadar Central and Ambernath.

  • What is the last station of DA 3 AC / Dadar - Ambernath Fast AC Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambernath at 20:44 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)