95329 DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local
  • Number
    95329
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95328
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

95329/ DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95329/ DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 19:40 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95329 Dadar Central 19:40 Ambernath 20:40 Daily
DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95301 Dadar Central 08:42 Ambernath 09:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)