95329 DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local
  • Number
    95329
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95328
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

95329/ DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95329/ DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 19:40 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95329 Dadar Central 19:40 Ambernath 20:40 Daily
DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95301 Dadar Central 08:42 Ambernath 09:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local ?
  • DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local Train Number is 95329.

  • How many days in a week 95329 DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local runs ?
  • 95329 DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95329 DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95329 DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local train is 1m at Ghatkopar, Bhandup, Thane, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local ?
  • DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local runs between Dadar Central to Ambernath. It departs from Dadar Central at 19:40 and reaches Ambernath/ABH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95329 ?
  • 95329 arrives on platform number at Dadar Central and at platform number at Ambernath.

  • What is the travel route and time of DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local?
  • DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 49km between Dadar Central and Ambernath.

  • What is the last station of DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambernath at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains