95301 DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local
  • Number
    95301
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    95300
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

95301/ DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95301/ DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 08:42 origin 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 09:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95329 Dadar Central 19:40 Ambernath 20:40 Daily
DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95301 Dadar Central 08:42 Ambernath 09:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22655/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)