95301 DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local
  • Number
    95301
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    95300
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

95301/ DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95301/ DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 08:42 origin 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 09:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DA3 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95329 Dadar Central 19:40 Ambernath 20:40 Daily
DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local 95301 Dadar Central 08:42 Ambernath 09:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local ?
  • DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local Train Number is 95301.

  • How many days in a week 95301 DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local runs ?
  • 95301 DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95301 DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95301 DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local train is 1m at Kurla Junction, Ghatkopar, Thane, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local ?
  • DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local runs between Dadar Central to Ambernath. It departs from Dadar Central at 08:42 and reaches Ambernath/ABH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95301 ?
  • 95301 arrives on platform number 11 at Dadar Central and at platform number 2 at Ambernath.

  • What is the travel route and time of DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local?
  • DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local took 0h 57m to cover total distance of 51km between Dadar Central and Ambernath.

  • What is the last station of DA1 / Dadar - Ambernath Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambernath at 09:39 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)