95235 BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local
  • Number
    95235
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

95235/ BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95235/ BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:39 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 20:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BL17 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95217 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Badlapur 11:48 Daily
BL19 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95219 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:48 Badlapur 12:07 Daily
BL13 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95213 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:44 Badlapur 11:04 Daily
BL15 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95215 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:05 Badlapur 11:28 Daily
BL11 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95211 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:29 Badlapur 10:48 Daily
BL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95207 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:54 Badlapur 10:14 Daily
BL9 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95209 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 Badlapur 10:35 Daily
BL3 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95203 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:05 Badlapur 08:29 Daily
BL5 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95205 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:58 Badlapur 09:19 Daily
BL39 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95239 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:23 Badlapur 20:45 Daily
BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95235 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:39 Badlapur 20:01 Daily
BL37 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95237 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:14 Badlapur 20:32 Daily
BL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96205 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:17 Badlapur 16:03 Daily
BL31 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95231 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:25 Badlapur 18:48 Daily
BL33 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95233 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:59 Badlapur 19:22 Daily
BL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95229 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:45 Badlapur 18:06 Daily
BL25 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95225 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:08 Badlapur 15:29 Daily
BL-29 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95227 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:48 Badlapur 17:11 Daily
BL21 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95221 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:50 Badlapur 13:09 Daily
BL23 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95223 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:53 Badlapur 15:15 Daily
BL53 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96225 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:43 Badlapur 00:32 Daily
BL47 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96221 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:28 Badlapur 23:16 Daily
BL49 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96223 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:48 Badlapur 23:36 Daily
BL45 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96219 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:08 Badlapur 22:55 Daily
BL43 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96215 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Badlapur 21:42 Daily
BL41 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96213 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:32 Badlapur 21:22 Daily
BL51 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95241 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:29 Badlapur 23:53 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local ?
  • BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local Train Number is 95235.

  • How many days in a week 95235 BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local runs ?
  • 95235 BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95235 BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95235 BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local train is 1m at Dadar Central, Kurla Junction, Ghatkopar, Mulund, Thane, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath,

  • What is the Schedule of BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local ?
  • BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Badlapur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:39 and reaches Badlapur/BUD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95235 ?
  • 95235 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Badlapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local?
  • BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local took 1h 22m to cover total distance of 66km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Badlapur.

  • What is the last station of BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badlapur at 20:01 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains