95227 DBL1 / Dadar - Badlapur Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DBL1 / Dadar - Badlapur Fast Local
  • Number
    95227
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

95227/ DBL1 / Dadar - Badlapur Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95227/ DBL1 / Dadar - Badlapur Fast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 16:13 origin 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Thane(TNA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DBL1 / Dadar - Badlapur Fast Local 95227 Dadar Central 16:13 Badlapur 17:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)