95221 DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local
  • Number
    95221
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    95218
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

95221/ DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95221/ DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 11:08 origin 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 12:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local ?
  • DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local Train Number is 95221.

  • How many days in a week 95221 DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local runs ?
  • 95221 DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95221 DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95221 DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local train is 1m at Kurla Junction, Ghatkopar, Thane, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath,

  • What is the Schedule of DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local ?
  • DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local runs between Dadar Central to Badlapur. It departs from Dadar Central at 11:08 and reaches Badlapur/BUD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95221 ?
  • 95221 arrives on platform number 11 at Dadar Central and at platform number at Badlapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local?
  • DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local took 1h 13m to cover total distance of 59km between Dadar Central and Badlapur.

  • What is the last station of DBL1 AC / Dadar - Badlapur AC Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badlapur at 12:21 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12104/ LJN PUNE EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to Pune Jn. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11081/ LTT GKP EXPRESS run from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11033/ DARBHANGA EXP run from PUNE JN to DARBHANGA JN. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22942/ INDB SF EPRESS run from MCTM Udhampur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22864/ SMVB HWH AC EXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)