95214 DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local
  • Number
    95214
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95213
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

95214/ DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95214/ DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 08:45 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local 95214 Badlapur 08:45 Kurla Junction 09:47 Daily
CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local 96232 Badlapur 23:04 Kurla Junction 00:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)