95214 DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local
  • Number
    95214
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95213
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

95214/ DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95214/ DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 08:45 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local 95214 Badlapur 08:45 Kurla Junction 09:47 Daily
CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local 96232 Badlapur 23:04 Kurla Junction 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local ?
  • DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local Train Number is 95214.

  • How many days in a week 95214 DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local runs ?
  • 95214 DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95214 DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95214 DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local train is 1m at Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Diva Junction, Thane, Ghatkopar,

  • What is the Schedule of DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local ?
  • DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local runs between Badlapur to Kurla Junction. It departs from Badlapur at 08:45 and reaches Kurla Junction/CLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95214 ?
  • 95214 arrives on platform number 2 at Badlapur and at platform number 6 at Kurla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local?
  • DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 50km between Badlapur and Kurla Junction.

  • What is the last station of DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurla Junction at 09:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13173/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)