95206 DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    95206
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95213
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

95206/ DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95206/ DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 08:45 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local Train Number is 95206.

  • How many days in a week 95206 DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local runs ?
  • 95206 DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95206 DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95206 DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local train is 1m at Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Diva Junction, Thane, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local runs between Badlapur to Dadar Central. It departs from Badlapur at 08:45 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95206 ?
  • 95206 arrives on platform number 2 at Badlapur and at platform number 11 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local?
  • DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 57km between Badlapur and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of DBL2 / Badlapur - Dadar Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()