95129 S35 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    S35 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local
  • Number
    95129
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

95129/ S35 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95129/ S35 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
S25 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:54 Karjat Junction 16:44 Daily
S21 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:13 Karjat Junction 15:05 Daily
S23 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95117 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:40 Karjat Junction 15:30 Daily
S17 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:36 Karjat Junction 12:30 Daily
S19 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:15 Karjat Junction 13:06 Daily
S13 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:01 Karjat Junction 10:51 Daily
S15 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Karjat Junction 11:28 Daily
S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:50 Karjat Junction 08:43 Daily
S11 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:16 Karjat Junction 10:09 Daily
S7 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95101 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:10 Karjat Junction 08:05 Daily
S5 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Karjat Junction 07:39 Daily
S3 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:48 Karjat Junction 07:08 Daily
S1 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96101 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:25 Karjat Junction 02:45 Daily
S37 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95131 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:26 Karjat Junction 23:19 Daily
S35 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95129 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:50 Karjat Junction 21:47 Daily
S31 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95125 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:21 Karjat Junction 20:12 Daily
S33 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95127 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:57 Karjat Junction 20:53 Daily
S27 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95121 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:53 Karjat Junction 17:45 Daily
S29 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:30 Karjat Junction 18:21 Daily
S39 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Karjat Junction 01:48 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)