95110 S16 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    S16 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95110
  • Source
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95109
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

95110/ S16 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karjat Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95110/ S16 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karjat Junction(KJT) origin 07:19 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
S24 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95118 Karjat Junction 10:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:37 Daily
S20 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95114 Karjat Junction 08:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:20 Daily
S22 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95116 Karjat Junction 09:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:41 Daily
S16 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95110 Karjat Junction 07:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:12 Daily
S18 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95112 Karjat Junction 07:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:48 Daily
S14 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95108 Karjat Junction 07:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:54 Daily
S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95104 Karjat Junction 05:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:46 Daily
S12 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95106 Karjat Junction 06:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:26 Daily
S8/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95102 Karjat Junction 04:47 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:42 Daily
S42 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95136 Karjat Junction 18:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:41 Daily
S4/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96104 Karjat Junction 03:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:02 Daily
S44 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95138 Karjat Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily
S6/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96106 Karjat Junction 04:32 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:52 Daily
S38 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95132 Karjat Junction 17:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:27 Daily
S40 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95134 Karjat Junction 17:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:52 Daily
S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96102 Karjat Junction 02:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:00 Daily
S36 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95130 Karjat Junction 16:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:03 Daily
S32 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95126 Karjat Junction 13:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:52 Daily
S34 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95128 Karjat Junction 15:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:21 Daily
S28 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95122 Karjat Junction 12:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:56 Daily
S30 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95124 Karjat Junction 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:53 Daily
S26 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95120 Karjat Junction 11:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:12 Daily
S50 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96112 Karjat Junction 21:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:04 Daily
S46 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95140 Karjat Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)