95103 S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local
  • Number
    95103
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95102
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

95103/ S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95103/ S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 06:50 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
S27 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:48 Karjat Junction 16:41 Daily
S21 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:13 Karjat Junction 15:05 Daily
S23 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95117 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:40 Karjat Junction 15:30 Daily
S17 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:36 Karjat Junction 12:30 Daily
S19 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:15 Karjat Junction 13:06 Daily
S13 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:01 Karjat Junction 10:51 Daily
S15 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Karjat Junction 11:28 Daily
S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:50 Karjat Junction 08:43 Daily
S11 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:16 Karjat Junction 10:09 Daily
S7 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95101 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:10 Karjat Junction 08:05 Daily
S5 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Karjat Junction 07:39 Daily
S3 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:48 Karjat Junction 07:08 Daily
S1 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96101 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:25 Karjat Junction 02:45 Daily
S37 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95131 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:26 Karjat Junction 23:19 Daily
S35 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95129 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:53 Karjat Junction 20:50 Daily
S31 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95125 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:21 Karjat Junction 20:12 Daily
S33 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95127 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:57 Karjat Junction 20:53 Daily
S29 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95121 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:44 Karjat Junction 17:40 Daily
S29 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local 95123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:30 Karjat Junction 18:21 Daily
S39 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Karjat Junction 01:48 Daily
S-17 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow Local 96111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:00 Karjat Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local ?
  • S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local Train Number is 95103.

  • How many days in a week 95103 S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local runs ?
  • 95103 S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95103 S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95103 S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local train is 1m at Byculla, Dadar Central, Kurla Junction, Ghatkopar, Mulund, Thane, Dombivli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath, Badlapur, Vangani, Shelu, Neral Junction, Bhivpuri Road,

  • What is the Schedule of S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local ?
  • S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karjat Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:50 and reaches Karjat Junction/KJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95103 ?
  • 95103 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Karjat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local?
  • S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local took 1h 53m to cover total distance of 98km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction.

  • What is the last station of S9 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karjat Junction at 08:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains