95009 KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local
  • Number
    95009
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

95009/ KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Khopoli•. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95009/ KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:46 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Thane(TNA) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Khopoli•(KHPI) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:28 Khopoli• 01:14 Daily
KP13 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Khopoli• 00:18 Daily
KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:46 Khopoli• 23:05 Daily
KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95005 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:13 Khopoli• 17:35 Daily
KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:33 Khopoli• 19:53 Daily
KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95001 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:30 Khopoli• 09:47 Daily
KP5 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Khopoli• 14:40 Daily
KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:24 Khopoli• 07:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)