95008 KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95008
  • Source
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95007
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

95008/ KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95008/ KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khopoli•(KHPI) origin 13:48 origin 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Thane(TNA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Byculla(BY) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96020 Khopoli• 22:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:02 Daily
KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 09000 Khopoli• 08:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:00 Daily
KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004A Khopoli• 08:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:00 Daily
KP12 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95010 Khopoli• 18:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
KP10 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95008 Khopoli• 16:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Daily
KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004 Khopoli• 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:15 Daily
KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95006 Khopoli• 13:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily
KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95002 Khopoli• 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Train Number is 95008.

  • How many days in a week 95008 KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs ?
  • 95008 KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95008 KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95008 KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local train is 1m at Lowjee, Dolavali, Kelavli, Palasdhari, Karjat Junction, Bhivpuri Road, Neral Junction, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Thane, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Dadar Central, Byculla,

  • What is the Schedule of KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs between Khopoli• to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Khopoli• at 13:48 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95008 ?
  • 95008 arrives on platform number 1 at Khopoli• and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local?
  • KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local took 2h 22m to cover total distance of 113km between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12842/ COROMANDEL EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Shalimar. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12808/ SAMTA EXPRESS run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12031/ AMRITSAR SHTABDI run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11007/ DECCAN EXPRESS run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ BGP SURAT EXP run from Bhagalpur Jn to Surat. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)