95005 KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local
  • Number
    95005
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95006
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

95005/ KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Khopoli•. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95005/ KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 15:22 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Khopoli•(KHPI) 17:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:28 Khopoli• 01:14 Daily
KP13 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Khopoli• 00:18 Daily
KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:46 Khopoli• 23:05 Daily
KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95005 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:22 Khopoli• 17:42 Daily
KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:33 Khopoli• 19:53 Daily
KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95001 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:30 Khopoli• 09:47 Daily
KP5 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Khopoli• 14:40 Daily
KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:24 Khopoli• 07:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)