95004 KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95004
  • Source
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95005
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

95004/ KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95004/ KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khopoli•(KHPI) origin 04:50 origin 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Thane(TNA) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Byculla(BY) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96020 Khopoli• 22:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:02 Daily
KP12 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95010 Khopoli• 18:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
KP10 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95008 Khopoli• 16:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Daily
KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004 Khopoli• 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:15 Daily
KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95006 Khopoli• 13:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily
KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95002 Khopoli• 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14213/ Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)