95002 KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95002
  • Source
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 21m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95003
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

95002/ KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95002/ KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khopoli•(KHPI) origin 06:16 origin 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Byculla(BY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96020 Khopoli• 22:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:02 Daily
KP12 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95010 Khopoli• 18:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
KP10 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95008 Khopoli• 16:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Daily
KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004 Khopoli• 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:15 Daily
KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95006 Khopoli• 13:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily
KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95002 Khopoli• 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)