95001 KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local
  • Number
    95001
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95002
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

95001/ KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Khopoli•. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95001/ KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Khopoli•(KHPI) 09:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:28 Khopoli• 01:14 Daily
KP13 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Khopoli• 00:18 Daily
KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:46 Khopoli• 23:05 Daily
KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95005 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:22 Khopoli• 17:42 Daily
KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:33 Khopoli• 19:53 Daily
KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95001 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:30 Khopoli• 09:47 Daily
KP5 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Khopoli• 14:40 Daily
KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:24 Khopoli• 07:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)