93027 Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93027
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93108
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

93027/ Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93027/ Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 15:45 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93031 Virar 18:00 Dahanu Road 19:10 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93027 Virar 15:45 Dahanu Road 17:10 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93025 Virar 15:05 Dahanu Road 16:45 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93023 Virar 13:20 Dahanu Road 14:40 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93021 Virar 12:15 Dahanu Road 13:35 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU 69173 Virar 22:55 Dahanu Road 00:11 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93019 Virar 11:55 Dahanu Road 13:15 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Virar 09:10 Dahanu Road 10:35 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93003 Virar 05:35 Dahanu Road 06:53 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93001 Virar 05:00 Dahanu Road 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)