93027 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93027
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93108
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

93027/ Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93027/ Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 16:47 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Virar(VR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93027 Dadar Western 16:47 Dahanu Road 19:15 Daily
Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93029 Dadar Western 18:00 Dahanu Road 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)