93025 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93025
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

93025/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93025/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 15:22 origin 0
BCL(BCL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Bandra(BA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Virar(VR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93033 CCG 20:27 Dahanu Road 23:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93025 CCG 15:22 Dahanu Road 18:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93015 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:55 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93005 CCG 04:58 Dahanu Road 07:30 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93007 CCG 05:24 Dahanu Road 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)