93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    93024
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93103
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

93024/ Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93024/ Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 15:20 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Virar(VR) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bandra(BA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 17:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local 93024 Dahanu Road 15:20 Dadar Western 17:47 Daily
Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local 93020 Dahanu Road 14:15 Dadar Western 16:28 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local Train Number is 93024.

  • How many days in a week 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local runs ?
  • 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local train is 1m at Vangaon, Boisar, Umroli, Palghar, Kelve Road, Saphale, Vaitarna, Virar, Nalla Sopara, Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local runs between Dahanu Road to Dadar Western. It departs from Dahanu Road at 15:20 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93024 ?
  • 93024 arrives on platform number 4 at Dahanu Road and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local?
  • Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local took 2h 27m to cover total distance of 114km between Dahanu Road and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 17:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains