93023 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
  • Number
    93023
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

93023/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93023/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 13:20 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93035 Virar 20:35 Dahanu Road 21:50 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93031 Virar 18:00 Dahanu Road 19:10 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93027 Virar 15:45 Dahanu Road 17:10 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93025 Virar 15:05 Dahanu Road 16:45 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93023 Virar 13:20 Dahanu Road 14:40 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93021 Virar 12:15 Dahanu Road 13:35 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU 69173 Virar 22:55 Dahanu Road 00:11 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 09083 Virar 04:10 Dahanu Road 05:25 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU 59043 Virar 22:55 Dahanu Road 00:11 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local SPL-1 Virar 04:10 Dahanu Road 05:25 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93019 Virar 11:55 Dahanu Road 13:15 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Virar 09:10 Dahanu Road 10:35 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93003 Virar 05:35 Dahanu Road 06:53 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93001 Virar 05:00 Dahanu Road 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local Train Number is 93023.

  • How many days in a week 93023 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local runs ?
  • 93023 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93023 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93023 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local train is 1m at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local runs between Virar to Dahanu Road. It departs from Virar at 13:20 and reaches Dahanu Road/DRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93023 ?
  • 93023 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Dahanu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 64km between Virar and Dahanu Road.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahanu Road at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 05:58 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:08 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ SATLUJ EXPRESS run from Chandigarh Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)