93016 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    93016
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 9m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

93016/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93016/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 12:28 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Virar(VR) 13:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93038 Dahanu Road 22:35 Virar 23:50 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93036 Dahanu Road 20:45 Virar 22:00 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93032 Dahanu Road 20:45 Virar 22:00 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93016 Dahanu Road 13:20 Virar 14:35 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93014 Dahanu Road 11:10 Virar 12:25 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93012 Dahanu Road 10:05 Virar 11:20 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93010 Dahanu Road 09:35 Virar 10:50 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93004 Dahanu Road 07:05 Virar 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local Train Number is 93016.

  • How many days in a week 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local runs ?
  • 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local train is 1m at Vangaon, Boisar, Umroli, Palghar, Kelve Road, Saphale, Vaitarna,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local runs between Dahanu Road to Virar. It departs from Dahanu Road at 12:28 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93016 ?
  • 93016 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Dahanu Road and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local?
  • Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local took 1h 9m to cover total distance of 64km between Dahanu Road and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 13:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)