93013 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93013
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93012
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

93013/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93013/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 08:56 origin 0
BCL(BCL) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Bandra(BA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Virar(VR) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93029 CCG 15:19 Dahanu Road 18:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93015 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:55 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93013 CCG 08:56 Dahanu Road 11:28 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93017 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:40 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93005 CCG 04:58 Dahanu Road 07:30 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93007 CCG 05:24 Dahanu Road 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)