93013 Borivali - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93013
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93012
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

93013/ Borivali - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93013/ Borivali - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 10:31 origin 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Virar(VR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93013 Borivali 10:31 Dahanu Road 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12269/ MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 06:42 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)